Menu

Our Privacy Guidelines

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the RepoMan website, www.repoman.com.au

RepoMan is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. RepoMan is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future RepoMan customer support features or the RepoMan database demonstration, you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to your name, email address and a unique username and password.  We do not collect any "sensitive" information.  We will protect personal information by reasonable security safeguards against loss or theft, as well as unauthorised access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.

Sharing of your personal information
RepoMan does not share any personal information provided by you.

Use of your personal information
For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
RepoMan reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. RepoMan reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us
RepoMan welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (02) 8207 8966 or (02) 6687 6060

Post: Attn:
Privacy Policy,
RepoMan – Repossession Management System,
PO Box 167,
LENNOX HEAD NSW 2478,
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

back to top